Chauffeured transfers in Utrecht · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Utrecht with the fare shown first
Utrecht arranges pre-booked transfers in Utrecht (Netherlands). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Utrecht, each with its page
- Carlton President Hotelfrom €99.4029 min
- De Haar Castlefrom €101.0034 min
- St. Antonius Hospital Utrechtfrom €103.8031 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Utrecht requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Utrecht and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Utrecht
€99.40
the cheapest route
29 min
Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Carlton President Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Utrecht, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Carlton President Hotel39.4 km · 29 min€99.40from
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → De Haar Castle39.2 km · 34 min€101.00from
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → St. Antonius Hospital Utrecht41.2 km · 31 min€103.80from
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Geertjes Hoeve41.5 km · 32 min€104.80from
- Lelystad Airport → Tergooi MC locatie Hilversum41.7 km · 34 min€106.00from
- Lelystad Airport → Hilversum42.1 km · 37 min€108.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Carlton President Hotel | 39.4 km | 29 min | €99.40 | See details |
| Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → De Haar Castle | 39.2 km | 34 min | €101.00 | See details |
| Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → St. Antonius Hospital Utrecht | 41.2 km | 31 min | €103.80 | See details |
| Amsterdam Airport Schiphol → Geertjes Hoeve | 41.5 km | 32 min | €104.80 | See details |
| Lelystad Airport → Tergooi MC locatie Hilversum | 41.7 km | 34 min | €106.00 | See details |
| Lelystad Airport → Hilversum | 42.1 km | 37 min | €108.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Utrecht
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
from €99.40Airport
Schiphol
See prices and book →Rotterdam The Hague Airport
from €134.40Airport
Rotterdam Airportplein 60, 3045 AP Rotterdam
See prices and book →Lelystad Airport
from €106.00Airport
Arendweg 7, 8218 PE Lelystad
See prices and book →Hilversum
from €108.00Station
Stationsplein 7, 1211 EX Hilversum
See prices and book →Utrecht Overvecht
from €120.20Station
3571 EH Utrecht
See prices and book →Woerden
from €114.00Station
3445 AD Woerden, Netherlands
See prices and book →Central Military Hospital (CMH)
from €138.80Hospital
Lundlaan 1, 3584 EZ Utrecht
See prices and book →Diakonessenhuis Utrecht
from €133.60Hospital
Bosboomstraat 1, 3582 KE Utrecht
See prices and book →Princess Máxima Center for Pediatric Oncology
from €139.40Hospital
Heidelberglaan 25, 3584 CS Utrecht
See prices and book →St. Antonius Hospital
from €131.40Hospital
Koekoekslaan 1, 3435 CM Nieuwegein
See prices and book →St. Antonius Hospital Utrecht
from €103.80Hospital
Soestwetering 1, 3543 AZ Utrecht
See prices and book →Tergooi MC locatie Hilversum
from €106.00Hospital
Laan van Tergooi 2, 1212 VG Hilversum
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Utrecht?
In Utrecht and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Utrecht centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Utrecht?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Utrecht?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Utrecht?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Utrecht, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car